El Camino Real Charter High School
Office Extension
Office Extension

Administrators:

  • Executive Director: David Hussey……….. 7508
  • Asst Principal: Dean Bennett……………….. 7508
  • Asst Principal: Lisa Ring………….. 818 888-7050
  • Asst Principal: Wendy Treuhaft…………… 8003

Admissions/Deans’ Office:

  • Steve Roe………………………………………… 7522
  • Sue Schuster (A – K)……………………….. 7559
  • Angel Lerma (L – Z)………………………… 7521
  • Stephanie Jaquez…………………………….. 7571
  • Robin McKeiver (Probation Officer)… 7542

Adult School: WVOC ……………………. 818-346-3540

Alternative Ed/Intervention School:

5445 Manton St………………………. 888-7050

  • Principal: Lisa Ring
  • Evan Coleman, Office Mgr.
  • FAX: 716-0810

Assistant Principals’ Office

  • Dean Bennett……………………………………….. 7508
  • Leana Buccellato………………………………….. 7508

Athletic Director: Richard Yi………………………… 7519

Attendance: Steve Roe ………………………… 7551/7560

Business Office:

  • Marshall Mayotte……………………….7537
  • Melanie Horton………………………….7557
  • Susan Kim…………………………………7539
  • Tiffany Tran………………………………8019
  • Daniella Lopez Vargas….……………..8019

Cafeteria:……………………………………………………………..7528

Career & Transition Coord: Sharon Lenderman. 8002

College Office:

  • Diana Yerevanian (Counselor, A-L )… 7549
  • Sylvia Yi (Counselor, M-Z )……………… 7535
  • Pam Bieber, Office Assistant……………. 7553

Computer (Aeries):

  • Stephanie Jaquez…………………………….. 7571

Copy Center/Textbooks……………………… 8012

Counseling Office #1 (A – K):

  • Roxanna Reyes………………………………… 7524

Counseling Office #2 (L – Z):

  • Julianna Murguia……………………………… 7514

Counselors:

  • Stefanie Bero (A – De)………………………. 7567
  • Justin Graham (Df – Ja)……………………. 7566
  • Lynsey Shano (Jb – Ni)…………………….. 7515
  • Xenia Paniagua (Nj-Q, AVID/Humanitas/EL) 7526
  • Stephen Perry (Ra – Rz/Spec Serv)….. 7562
  • Doug Coleman (S – Z)………………………… 7516
Health Office:

  • Peggy Valentine, School Nurse………….. 7569
  • Anna De La Santos……………………………. 7530

Library: Steven Burstein, Librarian………… 7556

  • Doug Taylor, Technology………………….. 7550

Main Office:

  • Donna Bennett………………………………. 7503
  • Danielle Perry.. ………………………………8011

NJROTC: Chief Dunn/LCDR. Consoletti………. 7505

PE Office: Boys……………………………………………. 7546

PE Office: Girls……………………………………………. 7547

Plant Manager: …………………………………………. 7525

  • Garry Baker, Dir. Facilities & Projects
  • Dupree Fuller, Asst. PM Day
  • Ulises Duarte, Asst. PM Night

Police: T.J. Jugmohan.. ………………………………… 7568

Print Shop: Kathy Nicholson………………………… 7520

Probation Officer: Robin McKeiver…………….. 7542

Psychologists:

Jessica Friedman ………………………………… 8001

Vanessa Cordero…………………………………. 8008

Security: Suki Dhillon:………………………. 7534

STEAM: Eric Wilson………………………….. 7561

Student Store:………………………………… 7529

Student Support Services

  • Wendy Treuhaft, AP………………………. 8003
  • Bari Gold, Coordinator……………………. 8005
  • Steve Kingery, Coordinator……………..8005
  • Genny Long, Office Assistant…………. 8006
  • Sharon Lenderman, Career & Trans…. 8002

Technology: …………………………………………… 7517

  • Fernando Delgado
  • Andrew Delgado

Transcripts Office:

  • Marta Franco……………………………………….. 7502
  • FAX………………………………………………. 595-7578

Work Experience: Suki Dhillon…………………. 7534

Youth Services Office: …………………………….. 7545

Departmental Offices:

  • English Office ………………………………… 7533
  • World Language Office…………………… 7510
  • Math Office …………………………………… 7544
  • Performing Arts ……………………………. 7531
  • Science Office ………………………………… 7541
  • Social Studies Office……………………….. 7536
  • Student Support Services(A210)…… 7574/7575
Accessibility
Close